香奈儿主题
no

cosmo—naut:

Here’s a little sketch of woman!Rogers. I tried a lot of different hairstyles and things, but found that really not changing the design all that much was what I liked the most. I could think of a million different ways to make the outfit flashy and womanly, but I think this is what fits Stephanie more than anything. (or Josephine?) I’ve taken to calling her Stevie, personally. (because I’m a dork)
(And I don’t know how to add cuts to Picture posts, so I  sincerely apologize in advance!)
I have so many ideas for a female Captain America story like omfg. Like, not a story where everyone is gender-bent, but like Steve just happened to be born a woman.
I have so many sketches already of head-canons of mine, like how after breaking the soldiers out of the Hydra facility she totally won over the Howling Commandos, and wow don’t try to belittle her for being a woman because the Howling Commandos will FUCK U UP. And she totally goes drinking with them, and is totally their ass-kicking tactical-genius Princess who watches out for them in battle and laughs shyly when they smack her on the back. (the upper one thank you!)
Omg omg and like I couldn’t decide at first, but I think I would really like a whirlwind romance with Howard because yeahhh I know typical and cheesy, but it makes me all fuzzy and it would be a great way to introduce sad/alcoholic/bitter Howard to Tony’s story. Howard never got over Stevie and spent his life trying to find her, he could never bring himself back to reality, much less take care of Tony, who was too young to understand a broken heart, though he would much, much later.
So when Stevie wakes up in the future and Tony is there, being fabulous and looking oh-so-much like Howard, SHIT HITS THE FAN.
Ok, ok, I’ll stop. But omg I have so many ideas about Bucky and Stephanie’s story and her battle against sexism and how that pans out once she sees things in the future, and her fiery relationship with Tony and her beginnings as a scrawny, fiery woman who hates bullies.
hello-shellhead:

Female Steve because I was bored and drew female Tony ( x x ) a while back.
Without the cowl because I wanted to show off her hair.
If I’m your tumblr crush send me a “hey fuck face”

necessary-sass:

angel-with-a-flower-crown:

rogue-halfling:

ask-koki-kariya:

ask-koki-kariya:

lawliet-is-l-a-sexy:

bilbo-swwaggins:

princess-poop:

castielsteenwolf:

JESUS CHRIST I HAVE GOTTEN ABOUT 45 MESSAGES PLEASE STOP

Omg i’ll smile forever

id cry from happiness i think

image

that last gif will be me in 3 hours

edit: I was dead wrong

Me after reblogging this five times:

image

me after reblogging this 10 times: image

Yup

Nothin

(Source: warningyoumayfall, via spn-imagine)

hattiehargrove:


We came into the world spittin’ mad, running full bore… to or from what, I ain’t never been able to tell. Over the years, I’ve come to think of these particular traits as the shared attributes of a chosen people… the lord put us here to punch holes in the sky.
And when a soul is born with that kind of purpose… it’ll damn sure find a way. We’re gonna get where we’re going, you and me. Death and indignity be damned… we’ll get there… and we will be the stars we were always meant to be. 

Favorite ongoing comics: Captain Marvel
Wonder Woman is there to kick ass not give you a boner
albinwonderland:

sairobee:

popsugartech:

Comic-Con’s first ever geek couture fashion show was UNREAL. Our favorite? This LOKI dress.

Holy shit y’all, check out justbetsycostumes' fabulous Loki dress. The feathers are genius!

that is so clever!

wlntersoldier:

wlntersoldier:

my goal in life is to make chris evans laugh while standing within arm’s reach of him

you know why

it feels like the right time to bring this post back.

(via tom-sits-like-a-whore)

<---DONT REMOVE---->